Gentoo Forums
Gentoo Forums
Gentoo Forums
Quick Search: in
Frage zu: Multiple package instances...
View unanswered posts
View posts from last 24 hours
View posts from last 7 days

 
Reply to topic    Gentoo Forums Forum Index Deutsches Forum (German)
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
3PO
Veteran
Veteran


Joined: 26 Nov 2006
Posts: 1105
Location: Schwabenländle

PostPosted: Mon Oct 19, 2009 6:17 pm    Post subject: Frage zu: Multiple package instances... Reply with quote

Hallo Zusammen,

ich wollte gerade mal wieder ein world Update machen, doch leider bekomme ich Fehlermeldungen wie diese:

Code:
!!! Multiple package instances within a single package slot have been pulled
!!! into the dependency graph, resulting in a slot conflict:

x11-libs/qt-script:4

  ('ebuild', '/', 'x11-libs/qt-script-4.5.2', 'merge') pulled in by
    ~x11-libs/qt-script-4.5.2[-debug] required by ('ebuild', '/', 'x11-libs/qt-gui-4.5.2-r2', 'merge')
    (and 236 more)

  ('ebuild', '/', 'x11-libs/qt-script-4.5.1', 'merge') pulled in by
    ~x11-libs/qt-script-4.5.1[-debug] required by ('ebuild', '/', 'x11-libs/qt-gui-4.5.1-r2', 'merge')
    (and 236 more)

[...]


Wie kann ich denn das lösen?
Auf den Gentoo-Manual-Seiten finde ich leider nichts darüber. :(
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
3PO
Veteran
Veteran


Joined: 26 Nov 2006
Posts: 1105
Location: Schwabenländle

PostPosted: Tue Oct 20, 2009 4:40 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Ist die Frage so profan, oder bin ich wirklich der Einzige, der dieses Problem hat? :cry:
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Josef.95
Advocate
Advocate


Joined: 03 Sep 2007
Posts: 3693
Location: Germany

PostPosted: Wed Oct 21, 2009 1:17 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Falls nicht gesetzt, teste mal ob das globale setzen von USE="dbus" evtl. hilft...
siehe hierzu zb: http://www.gentooforum.de/post/125097/kde-4-3-2-und-x11-libs-qt.html#post125097

Oder als Alternative: ein aktuelles Desktop-Profil nutzen.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
mrsteven
Veteran
Veteran


Joined: 04 Jul 2003
Posts: 1938

PostPosted: Wed Oct 21, 2009 5:50 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Steht bei dir x11-libs/qt im world-file? Das war bei mir das Problem vor ein paar Tagen: x11-libs/qt-4.5.2 ist masked, x11-libs/qt-4.5.1 aber nicht. Qt aus dem world-file löschen hat das Problem gelöst.
_________________
Unix philosophy: "Do one thing and do it well."
systemd: "Do everything and do it wrong."
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
3PO
Veteran
Veteran


Joined: 26 Nov 2006
Posts: 1105
Location: Schwabenländle

PostPosted: Thu Oct 22, 2009 6:48 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Thx für die Tipps. :)

Nachdem ich nun "dbus" in der make.conf eingetragen habe, geht es nun.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Display posts from previous:   
Reply to topic    Gentoo Forums Forum Index Deutsches Forum (German) All times are GMT
Page 1 of 1

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum