Gentoo Forums
Gentoo Forums
Gentoo Forums
Quick Search: in
Einstellungen für Apache2
View unanswered posts
View posts from last 24 hours
View posts from last 7 days

 
Reply to topic    Gentoo Forums Forum Index Deutsches Forum (German)
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
lukasletitburn
Apprentice
Apprentice


Joined: 17 Mar 2011
Posts: 209
Location: München

PostPosted: Sat Apr 30, 2011 8:56 pm    Post subject: Einstellungen für Apache2 Reply with quote

Hi Leute, ich habe einen Apache in der Arbeit funktioniert es. Daheim nicht. Welche Einstellungen muss ich treffen? In der Arbeit hab ich eine Active Directory.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
yuhu
Tux's lil' helper
Tux's lil' helper


Joined: 17 Oct 2006
Posts: 86

PostPosted: Sat Apr 30, 2011 9:25 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Was funktioniert Wie nicht?
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
lukasletitburn
Apprentice
Apprentice


Joined: 17 Mar 2011
Posts: 209
Location: München

PostPosted: Sat Apr 30, 2011 9:33 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote



Last edited by lukasletitburn on Sun May 01, 2011 9:02 am; edited 1 time in total
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
lukasletitburn
Apprentice
Apprentice


Joined: 17 Mar 2011
Posts: 209
Location: München

PostPosted: Sun May 01, 2011 9:01 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

apache2: apr_sockaddr_info_get() failed for tux
apache2: Could not reliably determine the server's fully qualified domain name, using 127.0.0.1 for ServerName


Wie kann ich diese Ausgabe abstellen?
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
arfe
Apprentice
Apprentice


Joined: 24 Aug 2005
Posts: 190
Location: Essen

PostPosted: Sun May 01, 2011 12:29 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

In dem Du Deiner config vom apache2 einen ServerName gibst.
Das steht doch sogar ganz klar in der Fehlermeldung!
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
lukasletitburn
Apprentice
Apprentice


Joined: 17 Mar 2011
Posts: 209
Location: München

PostPosted: Sun May 01, 2011 1:11 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Ich besitze keinen Server soll ich dann einfach //localhost angeben?
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
arfe
Apprentice
Apprentice


Joined: 24 Aug 2005
Posts: 190
Location: Essen

PostPosted: Tue May 03, 2011 6:12 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Lesen und verstehen hilft!
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Display posts from previous:   
Reply to topic    Gentoo Forums Forum Index Deutsches Forum (German) All times are GMT
Page 1 of 1

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum